$0

Addon Cisco Ons-Xc-10G-Ep58.9 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-192-Dwdm100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1530Nm To 1560Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance

4.4 stars, based on 21 reviews
USD 3617.64 In stock

This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-EP58.9 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Add to Cart

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related